Lifetime Achiever, Young Achiever and Restaurateur of the Year Awards

R&CA’s Lifetime Achiever, Young Achiever and Restaurateur of the Year awards recognise the exceptional achievements, efforts and dedication of individuals to Australia’s restaurant and catering industry. These individuals have shaped Australia’s dining scene through their culinary skill, innovation and dedication to their craft.

Winners will be recognised at their respective State Awards for Excellence.     

ENTRIES CLOSE SUNDAY 15 MAY 2022

ENTER BELOW!


LIFETIME ACHIEVER NOMINATION FORM

YOUNG ACHIEVER NOMINATION FORM

RESTAURATEUR OF THE YEAR NOMINATION FORM


2021 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Aunty Beryl Van-Oploo
ACT – Pasquale Trimboli 
SA - Enzo Fazzari
QLD – Lincoln Testa
VIC – Andrew Blake
WA – Bert Giancrist

2021 YOUNG ACHIEVERS

NSW – Kurtis Bosley
VIC – Rosheen Kaul
WA – Amanda Yong

2021 RESTAURATEURS OF THE YEAR

NSW - Anna and Alessandro Pavoni
ACT - Hao Chen
SA - Francis Hannon-Tan
SEQ - Dan Arnold
VIC - Caterina Borsato
WA - Alejandro Saravia


2020 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Miccal Cummins
SA - Peter Clarke
NT – Jimmy Shu
VIC – Chris Lucas
WAFaith Nichols                                                               


2019 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Sam Christie
SA - Brian Shair
QLD – Tina Ratanavaraha
VIC – Matteo Pignatelli
WAGiuseppe Pagliaricci
Young Achiever – Joshua Niland


2018 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Eric Wong
SA – Vic Ventura
QLD – Tony Percuoco
VIC – Teresa Bruno
WA – Stephen Scaffidi


2017 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Peter Bignasca
SA – Nicci Bugeja & Maria Rosella
QLD – David Pugh
VIC – Mark Haynes
WA – Neal Jackson


2016 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

ACT – Ben Willis
NSW – Neil Slater
SA – Eldert Hoebee
QLD – Richard Cavill
VIC – Philippe Mouchel
WA – Nic Trimboli
Young Achiever – Tyron Simon


2015 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

ACT – Carlo Tosolini
NSW – William Galvin OAM
SA – Peter Morelli
QLD – Philip Johnson
VIC – Don Cameron
WA – Hans Lang
Young Achiever – Scott Pickett


2014 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Greg Doyle
VIC –  Frank van Haandel
QLD – Nino Miano
SA – Jim Carreker
WA – Warwick Lavis
Young Achiever – Adam Swanson


2013 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Gerhard Poelzl
VIC –  Ronnie de Stasio
QLD – Bob O'Keeffe
SA – George Belperio
WA – Russell Blaikie
Young Achiever – Dan Hong


2012 LIFETIME ACHIEVERS

NSW – Maurizio Mencio
VIC –  Gail Donovan
QLD – John Kilroy
SA – Leo Schadegg
WA – Tanis & Geoff Gosling
TAS –  Geoff Copping
Young Achiever – Katrina Birchmeier, Luke Burgess & Kirk Richardson